UFC discussion
UFC predictions
Predictions:
Vera
Onama
Jauregui
Clark
Lipski
Silva
Godinez
Brzeski
Nunes
Benítez
Osbourne
Quinlan
Zalal
Vera
Onama
Jauregui
Clark
Lipski
Silva
Godinez
Brzeski
Nunes
Benítez
Osbourne
Quinlan
Zalal
UFC predictions
UFC 278: Usman vs. Edwards
10:00 Main Card
8:00 Prelims
6:30 early Prelims
Main Card:
Welterweight·Main event
(20 - 1 - 0) C. Kamaru Usman vs. #2 Leon Edwards (19 - 3 - 0 , 1NC)
Middleweight·Co-main
(13 - 2 - 0) #6 Paulo Costa vs. Luke Rockhold (16 - 5 - 0)
Bantamweight
(31 - 7 - 0) #3 José Aldo vs. #6 Merab Dvalishvili (14 - 4 - 0)
Women Bantamweight
(13 - 5 - 0) Yanan Wu vs. Lucie Pudilová (13 - 7 - 0)
Light Heavyweight
(8 - 3 - 0) Tyson Pedro vs. Harry Hunsucker (7 - 5 - 0)
Prelims:
Heavyweight
(22 - 7 - 0) #11 Marcin Tybura vs. #13 Alexander Romanov (16 - 0 - 0)
Lightweight
(18 - 6 - 1) Leonardo Santos vs. Jared Gordon (18 - 5 - 0)
Featherweight
(9 - 1 - 0) Sean Woodson vs. Luis Saldana (16 - 7 - 0)
Welterweight
(9 - 1 - 0) AJ Fletcher vs. Ange Loosa (8 - 3 - 0)
Early Prelims:
Flyweight
(14 - 1 - 0) #11 Amir Albazi vs. Francisco Figueiredo (13 - 4 - 1 , 1NC)
Bantamweight
(22 - 9 - 0) Qileng Aori vs. Jay Perrin (10 - 5 - 0)
Flyweight
(11 - 3 - 0) Danielda Silva vs. Victor Altamirano (10 - 2 - 0)
10:00 Main Card
8:00 Prelims
6:30 early Prelims
Main Card:
Welterweight·Main event
(20 - 1 - 0) C. Kamaru Usman vs. #2 Leon Edwards (19 - 3 - 0 , 1NC)
Middleweight·Co-main
(13 - 2 - 0) #6 Paulo Costa vs. Luke Rockhold (16 - 5 - 0)
Bantamweight
(31 - 7 - 0) #3 José Aldo vs. #6 Merab Dvalishvili (14 - 4 - 0)
Women Bantamweight
(13 - 5 - 0) Yanan Wu vs. Lucie Pudilová (13 - 7 - 0)
Light Heavyweight
(8 - 3 - 0) Tyson Pedro vs. Harry Hunsucker (7 - 5 - 0)
Prelims:
Heavyweight
(22 - 7 - 0) #11 Marcin Tybura vs. #13 Alexander Romanov (16 - 0 - 0)
Lightweight
(18 - 6 - 1) Leonardo Santos vs. Jared Gordon (18 - 5 - 0)
Featherweight
(9 - 1 - 0) Sean Woodson vs. Luis Saldana (16 - 7 - 0)
Welterweight
(9 - 1 - 0) AJ Fletcher vs. Ange Loosa (8 - 3 - 0)
Early Prelims:
Flyweight
(14 - 1 - 0) #11 Amir Albazi vs. Francisco Figueiredo (13 - 4 - 1 , 1NC)
Bantamweight
(22 - 9 - 0) Qileng Aori vs. Jay Perrin (10 - 5 - 0)
Flyweight
(11 - 3 - 0) Danielda Silva vs. Victor Altamirano (10 - 2 - 0)
UFC predictions
Potentially a fun card today. Last week I believe we had ALL finishes in every match. Hopefully this card follows suit as we don't get anymore UFC until Sept. 3
Predictions:
Usman
Costa
Aldo
Pudilová
Pedro
Tybura (upset time)
Gordon
Woodson
Loosa
Abazi
Aori
Altamirano
Predictions:
Usman
Costa
Aldo
Pudilová
Pedro
Tybura (upset time)
Gordon
Woodson
Loosa
Abazi
Aori
Altamirano
UFC predictions
UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Tuivasa
3:00 Main Card
12:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Today, 3:00 PM
Heavyweight·Main event
(10 - 1 - 0) #1 Ciryl Gane vs. #3 Tai Tuivasa (15 - 3 - 0)
Middleweight·Co-main
(24 - 6 - 0) #1 Robert Whittaker vs. #2 Marvin Vettori (18 - 5 - 1)
Middleweight
(11 - 3 - 0) #12 Nassourdine Imavov vs. Joaquin Buckley (15 - 4 - 0)
Featherweight
(10 - 2 - 0) William Gomis vs. Jarno Errens (13 - 3 - 1)
Featherweight
(13 - 5 - 1) Charles Jourdain vs. Nathaniel Wood (18 - 5 - 0)
Middleweight
(13 - 6 - 0) Alessio Di Chirico vs. Roman Kopylov (8 - 2 - 0)
Prelims:
Middleweight
(24 - 4 - 1) Abus Magomedov vs. Dustin Stoltzfus (14 - 4 - 0)
Lightweight
(18 - 7 - 0) John Makdessi vs. Nasrat Haqparast (13 - 5 - 0)
Lightweight
(12 - 4 - 0) Fares Ziam vs. Michal Figlak (8 - 0 - 0)
Lightweight
(9 - 1 - 0 , 1NC) Benoit Saint-Denis vs. Gabriel Miranda (16 - 5 - 0)
Bantamweight
(13 - 4 - 0 , 1NC) Khalid Taha vs. Cristian Quinonez (17 - 3 - 0)
Women Featherweight
(7 - 3 - 0) Stephanie Egger vs. Ailin Perez (7 - 1 - 0)
3:00 Main Card
12:00 Prelims
Main Card:
Today, 3:00 PM
Heavyweight·Main event
(10 - 1 - 0) #1 Ciryl Gane vs. #3 Tai Tuivasa (15 - 3 - 0)
Middleweight·Co-main
(24 - 6 - 0) #1 Robert Whittaker vs. #2 Marvin Vettori (18 - 5 - 1)
Middleweight
(11 - 3 - 0) #12 Nassourdine Imavov vs. Joaquin Buckley (15 - 4 - 0)
Featherweight
(10 - 2 - 0) William Gomis vs. Jarno Errens (13 - 3 - 1)
Featherweight
(13 - 5 - 1) Charles Jourdain vs. Nathaniel Wood (18 - 5 - 0)
Middleweight
(13 - 6 - 0) Alessio Di Chirico vs. Roman Kopylov (8 - 2 - 0)
Prelims:
Middleweight
(24 - 4 - 1) Abus Magomedov vs. Dustin Stoltzfus (14 - 4 - 0)
Lightweight
(18 - 7 - 0) John Makdessi vs. Nasrat Haqparast (13 - 5 - 0)
Lightweight
(12 - 4 - 0) Fares Ziam vs. Michal Figlak (8 - 0 - 0)
Lightweight
(9 - 1 - 0 , 1NC) Benoit Saint-Denis vs. Gabriel Miranda (16 - 5 - 0)
Bantamweight
(13 - 4 - 0 , 1NC) Khalid Taha vs. Cristian Quinonez (17 - 3 - 0)
Women Featherweight
(7 - 3 - 0) Stephanie Egger vs. Ailin Perez (7 - 1 - 0)
UFC predictions
Predictions:
Tuivasa
Whittaker
Buckley
Gomis
Jourdain
Kopylov
Magomedov
Haqparast
Figlak
Saint-Denis
Quinonez
Perez
Tuivasa
Whittaker
Buckley
Gomis
Jourdain
Kopylov
Magomedov
Haqparast
Figlak
Saint-Denis
Quinonez
Perez
UFC predictions
Gane
Whittaker
Buckley
Gomis
Jourdain
Di Chirico
Magomedov
Haqparast
Ziam
Saint-Denis
Quinonez
Perez
Whittaker
Buckley
Gomis
Jourdain
Di Chirico
Magomedov
Haqparast
Ziam
Saint-Denis
Quinonez
Perez
UFC predictions
UFC 279: Diaz vs. Ferguson
10:00 Main Card
8:00 Prelims
6:00 Early Prelims
Main Card:
Welterweight·Main event
(21 - 13 - 0) Nathan Diaz vs. #11 Tony Ferguson (26 - 7 - 0)
Catchweight·Co-main
(11 - 0 - 0) #3 Khamzat Chimaev vs. Kevin Holland (23 - 7 - 0 , 1NC)
Catchweight
(19 - 7 - 0) #14 Li Jingliang vs. #11 Daniel Rodriguez (16 - 2 - 0)
Catchweight
(13 - 6 - 0) #4 Irene Aldana vs. #10 Macy Chiasson (9 - 2 - 0)
Light Heavyweight
(18 - 7 - 0) #12 Johnny Walker vs. Ion Cuțelaba (16 - 7 - 1 , 1NC)
Prelims:
Featherweight
(13 - 2 - 1) Hakeem Dawodu vs. Julian Erosa (27 - 10 - 0)
Catchweight
(16 - 2 - 0) #14 Jailton Almeida vs. Anton Turkalj (8 - 0 - 0)
Middleweight
(10 - 6 - 0) Denis Tiuliulin vs. Jamie Pickett (13 - 7 - 0)
Heavyweight
(13 - 7 - 0) Jake Collier vs. Chris Barnett (22 - 8 - 0)
Early Prelims:
Women Featherweight
(7 - 2 - 0) #15 Norma Dumont vs. Danyelle Wolf (1 - 0 - 0)
Bantamweight
(12 - 5 - 0) Chad Anheliger vs. Alatengheili (15 - 8 - 2)
Women Strawweight
(7 - 0 - 0) Melissa Martinez vs. Elise Reed (5 - 2 - 0)
Welterweight
(5 - 2 - 0) Darian Weeks vs. Yohan Lainesse (8 - 1 - 0)
10:00 Main Card
8:00 Prelims
6:00 Early Prelims
Main Card:
Welterweight·Main event
(21 - 13 - 0) Nathan Diaz vs. #11 Tony Ferguson (26 - 7 - 0)
Catchweight·Co-main
(11 - 0 - 0) #3 Khamzat Chimaev vs. Kevin Holland (23 - 7 - 0 , 1NC)
Catchweight
(19 - 7 - 0) #14 Li Jingliang vs. #11 Daniel Rodriguez (16 - 2 - 0)
Catchweight
(13 - 6 - 0) #4 Irene Aldana vs. #10 Macy Chiasson (9 - 2 - 0)
Light Heavyweight
(18 - 7 - 0) #12 Johnny Walker vs. Ion Cuțelaba (16 - 7 - 1 , 1NC)
Prelims:
Featherweight
(13 - 2 - 1) Hakeem Dawodu vs. Julian Erosa (27 - 10 - 0)
Catchweight
(16 - 2 - 0) #14 Jailton Almeida vs. Anton Turkalj (8 - 0 - 0)
Middleweight
(10 - 6 - 0) Denis Tiuliulin vs. Jamie Pickett (13 - 7 - 0)
Heavyweight
(13 - 7 - 0) Jake Collier vs. Chris Barnett (22 - 8 - 0)
Early Prelims:
Women Featherweight
(7 - 2 - 0) #15 Norma Dumont vs. Danyelle Wolf (1 - 0 - 0)
Bantamweight
(12 - 5 - 0) Chad Anheliger vs. Alatengheili (15 - 8 - 2)
Women Strawweight
(7 - 0 - 0) Melissa Martinez vs. Elise Reed (5 - 2 - 0)
Welterweight
(5 - 2 - 0) Darian Weeks vs. Yohan Lainesse (8 - 1 - 0)
UFC predictions
Predictions:
Diaz
Holland
Rodriguez
Aldana
Walker
Dawodu
Almeida < monster
Pickett
Barnett
Dumont
Alatengheili
Martinez
Lainesse
Diaz
Holland
Rodriguez
Aldana
Walker
Dawodu
Almeida < monster
Pickett
Barnett
Dumont
Alatengheili
Martinez
Lainesse
UFC predictions
Diaz
Chimaev
Li
Aldana
Walker
Dawodu
Turkalj
Pickett
Barnett
Dumont
Anheliger
Martinez
Weeks
Chimaev
Li
Aldana
Walker
Dawodu
Turkalj
Pickett
Barnett
Dumont
Anheliger
Martinez
Weeks